1 D. Martin Garmin 4:43:03
2 J. Fuglsang Astana +0
3 M. Kwiatkowski O.Ph.-Q-Step +20
4 D. Moreno Katyusha +20
5 Joa. Rodríguez Katyusha +20
6 C. Evans BMC Racing +20
7 W. Poels Vacansoleil +20
8 B. Mollema Belkin +20
9 D. Navarro Cofidis +20
10 M. Monfort RadioShack +20
11 A. Valverde Movistar +20
12 A. Schleck RadioShack +20
13 A. Contador Saxo-Tinkoff +20
14 C. Froome Team Sky +20
15 R. Kreuziger Saxo-Tinkoff +20
16 M. Nieve Euskaltel +20
17 L. ten Dam Belkin +20
18 J. Péraud AG2R +20
19 N. Quintana Movistar +20
20 R. Costa Movistar +20
21 H. Dupont AG2R +20
22 R. Gesink Belkin +25
23 S. Morabito BMC Racing +25
24 R. Bardet AG2R +3:54
25 J. Izagirre Euskaltel +3:54
26 I. Antón Euskaltel +3:54
27 C. Gautier Europcar +3:54
28 M. Rogers Saxo-Tinkoff +3:54
29 J. Serpa Lampre +3:54
30 Sy. Chavanel O.Ph.-Q-Step +7:07
31 D. Malacarne Europcar +7:07
32 D. Cunego Lampre +7:07
33 A. Talansky Garmin +7:07
34 B. De Clercq Lotto +7:07
35 R. Plaza Movistar +7:07
36 S. Clarke Orica +7:07
37 M. Burghardt BMC Racing +7:57
38 P. Rolland Europcar +7:57
39 J. Voigt RadioShack +7:57
40 A. Lutsenko Astana +7:57
41 J. Bakelants RadioShack +7:57
42 A. Vichot FDJ.fr +11:38
43 M. Astarloza Euskaltel +11:38
44 J. Oroz Euskaltel +11:38
45 C. Le Mével Cofidis +11:38
46 L. Didier RadioShack +11:38
47 M. Mederel Sojasun +11:38
48 L. Nordhaug Belkin +11:38
49 P. Niemiec Lampre +11:38
50 P. Velits O.Ph.-Q-Step +11:38
51 T. Dumoulin Argos +11:38
52 E. Gasparotto Astana +11:38
53 I. Erviti Movistar +11:38
54 J. Castroviejo Movistar +11:38
55 J. Hernández Saxo-Tinkoff +11:38
56 J. Gadret AG2R +11:38
57 E. Vorganov Katyusha +11:38
58 S. Vanmarcke Belkin +17:59
59 R. Hesjedal Garmin +17:59
60 R. Porte Team Sky +17:59
61 Y. Trofimov Katyusha +17:59
62 B. Tankink Belkin +18:59
63 A. Vuillermoz Sojasun +18:59
64 S. Lagutin Vacansoleil +18:59
65 J. Fröhlinger Argos +18:59
66 T. De Gendt Vacansoleil +18:59
67 S. Gerrans Orica +18:59
68 P. Brutt Katyusha +20:26
69 M. Fischer FDJ.fr +20:26
70 K. Reza Europcar +20:26
71 D. Veilleux Europcar +20:26
72 T. Gallopin RadioShack +20:26
73 M. Quinziato BMC Racing +20:26
74 M. Tosatto Saxo-Tinkoff +20:26
75 L. Bak Lotto +20:26
76 P. Fédrigo FDJ.fr +20:26
77 S. Paulinho Saxo-Tinkoff +20:26
78 A. Kuchynski Katyusha +20:26
79 A. Losada Katyusha +20:26
80 A. Amador Movistar +20:26
81 J. Rojas Movistar +22:43
82 B. Bookwalter BMC Racing +22:43
83 L. Maté Cofidis +22:43
84 Man. Mori Lampre +22:43
85 F. Sabatini Cannondale +22:43
86 T. van Garderen BMC Racing +22:43
87 H. Zubeldia RadioShack +22:43
88 P. Gilbert BMC Racing +22:43
89 G. Smukulis Katyusha +22:43
90 D. Impey Orica +22:43
91 M. Albasini Orica +22:43
92 F. Gavazzi Astana +22:43
93 M. Wynants Belkin +22:43
94 J. Flecha Vacansoleil +22:43
95 S. Minard AG2R +22:43
96 D. Bennati Saxo-Tinkoff +22:43
97 A. Hansen Lotto +22:43
98 B. Feillu Sojasun +22:43
99 S. Geschke Argos +22:43
100 J. Degenkolb Argos +22:43
101 P. Kennaugh Team Sky +22:43
102 G. Thomas Team Sky +22:43
103 M. Trentin O.Ph.-Q-Step +22:43
104 A. De Marchi Cannondale +22:43
105 P. Sagan Cannondale +22:43
106 T. Danielson Garmin +22:43
107 A. Jeannesson FDJ.fr +22:43
108 J. Roy FDJ.fr +22:43
109 Y. Arashiro Europcar +22:43
110 J. Hoogerland Vacansoleil +25:12
111 K. Koren Cannondale +25:12
112 J. Simon Sojasun +25:12
113 F. Willems Lotto +25:12
114 S. O'Grady Orica +25:12
115 A. Klöden RadioShack +25:12
116 J. El Farčs Sojasun +25:12
117 L. Boom Belkin +25:12
118 A. Marangoni Cannondale +25:12
119 R. Sicard Euskaltel +25:12
120 E. Favilli Lampre +25:12
121 S. Tuft Orica +25:12
122 R. Taaramäe Cofidis +25:12
123 R. Curvers Argos +25:12
124 M. Moser Cannondale +25:12
125 A. Timmer Argos +25:12
126 G. Levarlet Cofidis +25:12
127 M. Kittel Argos +25:12
128 M. Goss Orica +25:12
129 B. Lancaster Orica +25:12
130 T. Pinot FDJ.fr +25:12
131 C. Meyer Orica +25:12
132 B. Kadri AG2R +25:12
133 A. Geniez FDJ.fr +25:12
134 T. Martin O.Ph.-Q-Step +25:12
135 J. Hivert Sojasun +25:12
136 Y. Gčne Europcar +25:12
137 N. Terpstra O.Ph.-Q-Step +26:20
138 R. Ferrari Lampre +26:20
139 I. Stannard Team Sky +26:20
140 M. Bodnar Cannondale +26:20
141 M. Cavendish O.Ph.-Q-Step +26:20
142 D. van Poppel Vacansoleil +26:20
143 A. Greipel Lotto +26:20
144 B. Vandborg Cannondale +26:20
145 E. García Cofidis +26:20
146 K. de Kort Argos +26:20
147 T. Veelers Argos +26:20
148 M. Irizar RadioShack +26:20
149 B. van Poppel Vacansoleil +26:20
150 G. Steegmans O.Ph.-Q-Step +26:20
151 D. Cimolai Lampre +26:20
152 G. Henderson Lotto +26:20
153 M. Sieberg Lotto +26:20
154 C. Riblon AG2R +26:20
155 J. Bauer Garmin +26:20
156 N. Roche Saxo-Tinkoff +26:20
157 C. Lemoine Sojasun +26:20
158 L. Westra Vacansoleil +26:20
159 W. Bonnet FDJ.fr +26:20
160 J. Cousin Europcar +26:20
161 J. Coppel Cofidis +26:20
162 A. Kristoff Katyusha +26:20
163 D. Millar Garmin +26:20
164 A. Delaplace Sojasun +26:20
165 E. Boasson Hagen Team Sky +26:20
166 D. López Team Sky +26:20
167 K. Sivtsov Team Sky +26:20
168 A. Moinard BMC Racing +26:20
169 J. Roelandts Lotto +26:20
170 T. Leezer Belkin +26:20
171 K. Boeckmans Vacansoleil +26:20
172 T. Voeckler Europcar +26:20
173 J. Lobato Euskaltel +26:20
174 R. Pérez Euskaltel +26:20
175 J. Pineau O.Ph.-Q-Step +26:20
176 J. Marino Sojasun +26:20
177 R. Molard Cofidis +26:20
178 R. Navardauskas Garmin +26:20
179 D. Muravyev Astana +26:20
180 S. Dumoulin AG2R +26:20
181 G. Izagirre Euskaltel +26:20
182 A. Bazayev Astana +26:20
V. Kiryienka Team Sky outside timelimit
B. Noval Saxo-Tinkoff Abandoned
J.Iv. Gutiérrez Movistar Abandoned
R. Dennis Garmin Did not start
M. Schär BMC Racing Did not start
General classification

1 C. Froome Team Sky 36:59:18
2 A. Valverde Movistar +1:25
3 B. Mollema Belkin +1:44
4 L. ten Dam Belkin +1:50
5 R. Kreuziger Saxo-Tinkoff +1:51
6 A. Contador Saxo-Tinkoff +1:51
7 N. Quintana Movistar +2:02
8 D. Martin Garmin +2:28
9 Joa. Rodríguez Katyusha +2:31
10 R. Costa Movistar +2:45
11 M. Nieve Euskaltel +2:55
12 J. Fuglsang Astana +3:07
13 M. Kwiatkowski O.Ph.-Q-Step +3:25
14 J. Péraud AG2R +3:29
15 A. Schleck RadioShack +4:00
16 C. Evans BMC Racing +4:36
17 D. Moreno Katyusha +4:36
18 M. Rogers Saxo-Tinkoff +6:14
19 I. Antón Euskaltel +6:40
20 R. Bardet AG2R +7:09
21 M. Monfort RadioShack +7:55
22 A. Talansky Garmin +9:35
23 W. Poels Vacansoleil +9:45
24 J. Serpa Lampre +9:54
25 D. Navarro Cofidis +10:30
26 P. Rolland Europcar +12:34
27 D. Malacarne Europcar +14:27
28 Sy. Chavanel O.Ph.-Q-Step +14:35
29 J. Bakelants RadioShack +15:52
30 J. Gadret AG2R +16:27
31 S. Morabito BMC Racing +16:46
32 R. Gesink Belkin +16:55
33 R. Porte Team Sky +18:30
34 E. Vorganov Katyusha +19:58
35 P. Niemiec Lampre +20:37
36 M. Mederel Sojasun +20:57
37 M. Astarloza Euskaltel +21:11
38 D. Cunego Lampre +22:30
39 R. Plaza Movistar +24:22
40 H. Zubeldia RadioShack +25:53
41 R. Hesjedal Garmin +26:08
42 A. Amador Movistar +28:55
43 D. Impey Orica +30:05
44 N. Roche Saxo-Tinkoff +30:10
45 A. Klöden RadioShack +30:18
46 H. Dupont AG2R +30:29
47 T. Pinot FDJ.fr +31:31
48 A. Jeannesson FDJ.fr +31:34
49 C. Gautier Europcar +31:41
50 A. Vuillermoz Sojasun +34:27
51 T. van Garderen BMC Racing +35:01
52 L. Nordhaug Belkin +35:04
53 P. Velits O.Ph.-Q-Step +35:20
54 B. Tankink Belkin +37:00
55 A. Vichot FDJ.fr +39:49
56 T. Danielson Garmin +40:24
57 A. Moinard BMC Racing +41:00
58 L. Didier RadioShack +41:02
59 T. Gallopin RadioShack +43:21
60 T. Dumoulin Argos +44:39
61 C. Riblon AG2R +45:00
62 J. Izagirre Euskaltel +45:03
63 J. Voigt RadioShack +45:19
64 Y. Trofimov Katyusha +45:22
65 J. Hernández Saxo-Tinkoff +45:49
66 Man. Mori Lampre +45:52
67 S. Gerrans Orica +47:38
68 E. Gasparotto Astana +48:42
69 J. El Farčs Sojasun +49:24
70 P. Kennaugh Team Sky +49:24
71 A. Geniez FDJ.fr +49:55
72 C. Le Mével Cofidis +50:40
73 M. Albasini Orica +51:22
74 P. Gilbert BMC Racing +51:48
75 J. Flecha Vacansoleil +51:50
76 P. Sagan Cannondale +52:01
77 F. Gavazzi Astana +52:29
78 R. Taaramäe Cofidis +52:58
79 B. De Clercq Lotto +53:14
80 S. Clarke Orica +53:22
81 A. De Marchi Cannondale +54:02
82 P. Fédrigo FDJ.fr +54:06
83 E. Boasson Hagen Team Sky +54:57
84 Y. Arashiro Europcar +55:14
85 B. Bookwalter BMC Racing +55:29
86 M. Tosatto Saxo-Tinkoff +58:42
87 A. Losada Katyusha +58:56
88 K. Koren Cannondale +1:00:13
89 S. Geschke Argos +1:01:09
90 J. Castroviejo Movistar +1:01:54
91 S. Lagutin Vacansoleil +1:02:07
92 D. Bennati Saxo-Tinkoff +1:02:29
93 J. Oroz Euskaltel +1:03:19
94 T. Voeckler Europcar +1:03:53
95 M. Quinziato BMC Racing +1:04:55
96 R. Molard Cofidis +1:06:01
97 D. Millar Garmin +1:06:11
98 A. Hansen Lotto +1:06:32
99 G. Levarlet Cofidis +1:07:29
100 J. Simon Sojasun +1:09:54
101 M. Burghardt BMC Racing +1:09:56
102 B. Feillu Sojasun +1:10:00
103 M. Moser Cannondale +1:10:38
104 G. Izagirre Euskaltel +1:11:26
105 E. Favilli Lampre +1:11:52
106 J. Coppel Cofidis +1:12:40
107 J. Rojas Movistar +1:13:33
108 P. Brutt Katyusha +1:13:44
109 K. Sivtsov Team Sky +1:14:11
110 A. Marangoni Cannondale +1:14:20
111 J. Marino Sojasun +1:15:16
112 G. Smukulis Katyusha +1:15:46
113 C. Lemoine Sojasun +1:16:45
114 M. Irizar RadioShack +1:17:52
115 J. Degenkolb Argos +1:17:58
116 F. Sabatini Cannondale +1:18:06
117 M. Bodnar Cannondale +1:18:56
118 S. Paulinho Saxo-Tinkoff +1:18:58
119 T. Martin O.Ph.-Q-Step +1:20:29
120 T. De Gendt Vacansoleil +1:21:17
121 D. Cimolai Lampre +1:22:31
122 L. Maté Cofidis +1:23:46
123 J. Roy FDJ.fr +1:23:52
124 L. Bak Lotto +1:24:23
125 R. Navardauskas Garmin +1:24:32
126 A. Lutsenko Astana +1:25:16
127 A. Delaplace Sojasun +1:26:21
128 J. Hivert Sojasun +1:26:28
129 M. Wynants Belkin +1:26:57
130 D. López Team Sky +1:27:08
131 B. Kadri AG2R +1:28:05
132 D. Veilleux Europcar +1:29:26
133 J. Fröhlinger Argos +1:30:18
134 L. Boom Belkin +1:30:35
135 I. Erviti Movistar +1:30:37
136 J. Hoogerland Vacansoleil +1:31:58
137 M. Fischer FDJ.fr +1:32:49
138 S. Dumoulin AG2R +1:33:10
139 A. Greipel Lotto +1:34:22
140 R. Sicard Euskaltel +1:34:22
141 A. Kristoff Katyusha +1:36:15
142 B. van Poppel Vacansoleil +1:36:31
143 R. Curvers Argos +1:36:41
144 G. Steegmans O.Ph.-Q-Step +1:37:04
145 K. Reza Europcar +1:37:05
146 M. Trentin O.Ph.-Q-Step +1:37:23
147 E. García Cofidis +1:37:44
148 M. Cavendish O.Ph.-Q-Step +1:38:50
149 R. Pérez Euskaltel +1:39:05
150 G. Henderson Lotto +1:39:30
151 R. Ferrari Lampre +1:39:37
152 D. van Poppel Vacansoleil +1:40:05
153 M. Sieberg Lotto +1:40:05
154 B. Vandborg Cannondale +1:40:10
155 J. Lobato Euskaltel +1:40:14
156 A. Kuchynski Katyusha +1:42:38
157 N. Terpstra O.Ph.-Q-Step +1:42:44
158 J. Pineau O.Ph.-Q-Step +1:42:48
159 T. Leezer Belkin +1:43:10
160 S. Vanmarcke Belkin +1:43:16
161 S. Minard AG2R +1:43:24
162 B. Lancaster Orica +1:45:53
163 J. Roelandts Lotto +1:46:54
164 M. Goss Orica +1:47:00
165 C. Meyer Orica +1:47:16
166 I. Stannard Team Sky +1:48:16
167 J. Bauer Garmin +1:48:19
168 W. Bonnet FDJ.fr +1:48:32
169 A. Timmer Argos +1:48:36
170 F. Willems Lotto +1:49:35
171 M. Kittel Argos +1:49:36
172 S. O'Grady Orica +1:50:23
173 S. Tuft Orica +1:51:25
174 G. Thomas Team Sky +1:51:26
175 Y. Gčne Europcar +1:51:28
176 K. de Kort Argos +1:51:30
177 L. Westra Vacansoleil +1:52:06
178 J. Cousin Europcar +1:54:08
179 K. Boeckmans Vacansoleil +1:54:48
180 A. Bazayev Astana +1:54:49
181 D. Muravyev Astana +1:57:41
182 T. Veelers Argos +1:58:18
Points classification

1 P. Sagan Cannondale 234
2 A. Greipel Lotto 141
3 M. Cavendish O.Ph.-Q-Step 128
More
Mountain classification

1 P. Rolland Europcar 49
2 C. Froome Team Sky 33
3 R. Porte Team Sky 28
More
Youth classification

1 N. Quintana Movistar 37:01:20
2 M. Kwiatkowski O.Ph.-Q-Step +1:23
3 R. Bardet AG2R +5:07
More
Team classification

1 Movistar 110:11:29
2 Saxo - Tinkoff +4:11
3 Belkin +5:22